Privacy Policy

Zimbler Pty Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience as outline in the Australian Privacy Act 1988.

This Statement of Privacy applies to the Zimbler Pty Ltd Website and governs data collection and usage. By using the Zimbler Pty Ltd Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Zimbler Pty Ltd may collect personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number. Zimbler Pty Ltd also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your Postcode, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Zimbler Pty Ltd. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by Zimbler Pty Ltd for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service.

Zimbler Pty Ltd does not sell, rent or lease any of the data it collects to third parties. Zimbler Pty Ltd may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to any third party.

Zimbler Pty Ltd does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Security of your Personal Information

Zimbler Pty Ltd secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Zimbler Pty Ltd secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Changes to this Statement

Zimbler Pty Ltd will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Zimbler Pty Ltd encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Zimbler Pty Ltd is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Zimbler Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Zimbler Pty Ltd has not adhered to this Statement, please contact us at sales@zimbler.com.au. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.